Administration

Jason Stokes »

Assistant Headmaster; 7th Grade Latin II

Patrick Vaughan »

Dean of Students; 12th Grade Humane Letters

Melanie Attridge »

Dean of Students; 10th Grade H. Chemistry

Samira Mourad

Front Office Assistant

Melanie Bogren

Registrar

College Counseling

Cheryl Parsons

College Counselor

Development

Jessica Vaughan

Academy Giving Manager

Katherine Evans

Academy Giving Associate

Mathematics

Jodi Folley »

9th, 10th & 11th Grade Math

Emily Duda »

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 6th Grade Life Science

Vina Lerner

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 7th Grade Interm. Algebra

Michael Pati

7th Grade Latin; 8th Grade Algebra I

Elizabeth White

9th Grade Geometry; 12th Grade Calculus

Sally Xia

10th Grade Chemistry; 11th Grade Pre-Calculus

Elke Rushton

7th Grade Intermediate Algebra; 8th Grade Algebra

Science

Joe Glascock »

7th Grade Physical Science; 11th Grade Physics

Adam Narish »

6th Grade Life Science; 9th Grade H. Biology

Melanie Attridge »

Dean of Students; 10th Grade H. Chemistry

Alexandria Skinner »

7th Physical Science; 12th Grade H. Physics II

Emily Duda »

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 6th Grade Life Science

Mike Tran

7th Grade Physical Science; 9th Grade H. Biology

Sally Xia

10th Grade Chemistry; 11th Grade Pre-Calculus

Humanities

Zac Hoffman »

6th History; 9th Humane Ltrs; 12th Rhetoric

Jesse Lasser »

10th Grade Economics; 11th Grade Humane Letters

Kanishka Marasinghe »

11th Gr. Humane Letters; 12th Gr. Logic & Coding

Cord Smith »

6th Grade U.S. History; 6th Grade PE

Patrick Vaughan »

Dean of Students; 12th Grade Humane Letters

Nathaniel Smauley »

7th Ancient History; 8th Medieval History

Jonathan Gordon

7th Grade Lit/Comp; 9th Grade Poetry

Maximilian Greve »

8th Grade Lit/Comp III; 504 Coordinator

Ashley Pereira »

7th Ancient History; 8th Medieval History

Christopher Humphreys

9th Grade Humane Letters

Amanda Baugh

8th Grade Lit/Comp; 10th Grade Humane Letters

Kevin Giammalva

6th Grade Latin; 10th Grade Humane Letters

Language

Joe Lerner »

9th & 10th Grade Latin; 11th & 12th Grade Greek

Lisa Ricciardi »

9th, 10th & 11th Grade Spanish

Colton Loving »

8th Grade Latin; 9th Grade Humane Letters I

Clara Carnahan »

6thGr. Latin I; 7thGr. Latin II; 8thGr. Latin III

Jason Stokes »

Assistant Headmaster; 7th Grade Latin II

Kevin Giammalva

6th Grade Latin; 10th Grade Humane Letters

Michael Pati

7th Grade Latin; 8th Grade Algebra I

Kyle Morrison

6th Grade Latin I; ESSA

Arts

Christine Linde »

7th, 8th & 11th Grade Studio Art

Jana Minov »

9th-10th Grade Music Theory

Joaquin Franco

6th, 7th & 12th Grade Studio Art

Jonathan Gordon

7th Grade Lit/Comp; 9th Grade Poetry

Jesse Lasser »

10th Grade Economics; 11th Grade Humane Letters

Exceptional Student Services

Maximilian Greve »

8th Grade Lit/Comp III; 504 Coordinator

Kyle Morrison

6th Grade Latin I; ESSA