Administration

Jason Stokes »

Assistant Headmaster; Rhetoric

Patrick Vaughan »

Dean of Students; 12th Grade Humane Letters

Melanie Attridge »

Dean of Students; 10th Grade H. Chemistry

Samira Mourad

Front Office Assistant

Melanie Bogren

Registrar

Susan Shunk

School Counselor

College Counseling

Cheryl Parsons

College Counselor

Development

Mathematics

Emily Duda »

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 6th Grade Life Science

Vina Lerner

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 9th Grade H. Biology; ELL

Michael Pati

6th Grade US History; 8th Grade Algebra I

Elizabeth White

9th Grade Geometry; 12th Grade Calculus

Sally Xia

10th Grade Chemistry; 11th Grade Pre-Calculus

Elke Rushton

7th Grade Intermediate Algebra; 8th Grade Algebra

Science

Adam Narish »

6th Grade Life Science; 9th Grade H. Biology

Melanie Attridge »

Dean of Students; 10th Grade H. Chemistry

Alexandria Skinner »

7th Physical Science; 12th Grade H. Physics II

Emily Duda »

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 6th Grade Life Science

Sally Xia

10th Grade Chemistry; 11th Grade Pre-Calculus

Humanities

Jon Downing »

8th Grade Lit/Comp; 11th Humane Letters

Zac Hoffman »

9th & 10th Grade Humane Letters

Kanishka Marasinghe »

11th Gr. Humane Letters; 12th Gr. Logic & Coding

Cord Smith »

6th Grade U.S. History; 6th Grade PE

Patrick Vaughan »

Dean of Students; 12th Grade Humane Letters

Nathaniel Smauley »

7th Ancient History; 8th Medieval History

Jonathan Gordon

7th & 8th Grade Lit/Comp; 9th Grade Poetry

Maximilian Greve »

78th Grade Lit/Comp II; 504 Coordinator

Ashley Pereira »

7th Ancient History; 8th Medieval History

Christopher Humphreys

9th & 10th Grade Humane Letters

Amanda Baugh

9th & 10th Grade Humane Letters

Christa Baugh

9th & 11th Grade Humane Letters

Dana Smauley

7th Grade Lit/Comp; ELL

Language

Joe Lerner »

9th & 10th Grade Latin; 11th & 12th Grade Greek

Kyle Morrison

6th Grade US History; 7th Grade Latin II

Emily Truitt

6th & 8th Grade Latin

Meghan Johnson

9th, 10 & 11th Grade Spanish

Arts

Christine Linde »

7th, 8th & 11th Grade Studio Art

Jana Minov »

9th-10th Grade Music Theory

Joaquin Franco

6th, 8th & 11th Grade Studio Art

Jonathan Gordon

7th & 8th Grade Lit/Comp; 9th Grade Poetry

Exceptional Student Services

Meaghan Jimenez »

ESS Academy Lead/ESS Coordinator

Maximilian Greve »

78th Grade Lit/Comp II; 504 Coordinator

Dana Smauley

7th Grade Lit/Comp; ELL

Vina Lerner

6th Grade Pre-Algebra; 9th Grade H. Biology; ELL